Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Phellinus Igniarius Extract

Phellinus Igniarius Extract

1.Specification:80~100 Mesh;
2.Appearance: Brown Powder;
3.Test Method: TLC;
4.Advantage:Best recomond for the man health care;
5.Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Phellinus Igniarius Extract?

Phellinus igniarius extract, flat hemisphere or hoof-shaped, 2 ~ 12 × 3 ~ 21 cm, thickness 1.5 ~ 10 cm, light liver brown to dark gray or black, often cracked, no skin, early with fine fluff, After the hairless, there are concentric rings; the edges are blunt, light brown, no fruit body on the lower side; the flesh is dark brown, woody; the tube is multi-layered, the layer is not obvious, the old tube layer is filled with white hyphae; The mouth is brown; the spores are nearly spherical, smooth, 5-6 x 4 ~ 5 microns; the hyphae are not branched, no transverse, 3 to 5 microns in diameter.


Phellinus igniarius extract contain agaricic acid, veratric acid, m-hemipinic acid, ergosterol, C22, C24, C26 saturated fatty acids, C23, C25 saturated hydrocarbons, glycine, aspartic acid and other amino acids, oxalic acid, mannofucogalactan, xylose oxidase (xylose oxidase), as well as catalase, urease, esterase, polysaccharide, etc.


In vitro cell screening and in vivo anti-tumor experiments in nude mice showed that Phellinus igniarius extract has a significant inhibitory effect on a variety of human tumor cells, indicating that it has an indispensable role in anti-tumor


Phellinus igniarius extract


Basic Information:

Product name

Phellinus igniarius Extract

Latin name

Phellinus igniarius

Place of Origin

West-north of China, Yunnan, Jilin, Sichuan

Harvest season


Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Cas No

/

Molecular Formula

/

Formula Weight

/

Synonyms

Mulberry on the parasitic, Sangchen, squid, Husun eye, mulberry sorghum, mulberry mushroom, acupuncture,

Test Method

UV

Formula Structure

/


Phellinus igniarius extract-1


Phellinus igniarius Extract Benefits:

-It has effect on anti-cancer, avert cancer again.

-It can restrain increase and transfer of cancer cell.

-It can prevent and improve the infect of depress immunity.

-It can relax pain, inappetence, lost weight and tiredness of cancer, improve QOL.

-It is used as anti-cancer medicine can buildup effect of anti-cancer, and lighten side effect of anti-cancer medicine.


Phellinus igniarius Extract Application:

(1) Strengthen immunity, induction of cancer cells to death;(2) Inhibit the proliferation and metastasis of cancer cells;(3) Reduce the side effect of chemotherapy and radiation;(4) Reduce the pain of cancer patients characteristic;(5) to prevent ulcers, polyps, benign tumor progression to cancer;(6) Prevention, avoid the recurrence of cancer.


Production process flow chart:

Phellinus igniarius Extract process flow chat



Formulation solution:

Phellinus igniarius polysaccharides could be used into food additive and beverage.


Packing & Storage :
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months for powder

包装图

Logistics transportation:


物流图

Payment term:

T/T ,Western union .Escrow ,L/C or open payment terms

支付图

FAQ ( Do Yoy Want To Place An Order With Us Now? )

Riley : [email protected]

Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, you just pay for freight.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow(Alibaba).

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: phellinus igniarius extract, Phellinus Igniarius,manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, best, price, buy, for sale, bulk
  • QR Code