Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder

Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder

English name: Reishi Extract /Ganoderma lucidum extract/ Reishi Mushroom Extract
Latin name: Ganoderma japonicum(Fr.)Lloyd / Ganoderma lucidum (Leyss.: Fr.) Karst
CAS NO.: 173075-45-1
Used part: whole mushroom
Appearance: brownish-red powder
Active ingredients:. Polysaccharides
Specification: 10%,20%,30%,50% Polysaccharides
Test methods: HPLC
Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder?

Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder is a minuscule germ cell ejected from Ganoderma gills during its growth maturity period, it has been considered with high exploitable potential in health-care products manufacture.

Organic Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder – Ganoderma Spores are the seeds of the Ganoderma lucidum. The shell of the G.L. spore is as hard as the shell of a coconut, and requires special care to crack open and capture the spores at the right time. There is also a second inner layer and not all companies ‘double crack’ the shells to release the most important part of the spore.

Ganoderma spore powder has a variety of mechanisms, but they are focused on moderating the immune system. The lingzi mushroom is able to reduce immune system activity when the system is overstimulated, and bolster the immune system when it is weakened. In general, Ganoderma lucidum increases the amount of active immune system cells.

ganoderma spore powder

Basic Information:

Product name

Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder

Latin name

Ganoderma lucidum

Place of Origin

Anhui, Hubei, Jiangxi, Guangxi, Heilongjiang

Harvest season

Four Seasons

Part used

Whole herb

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Cas No

/

Molecular Formula

/

Formula Weight

/

Synonyms

Hongzhi, Danzhi, Herba,

Test Method

UV

Formula Structure

/

ganoderma benefits

Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder Benefits:

1.Viral Infections

Most research on ganoderma lucidum spore powder and viruses has been in laboratory settings, including herpes, HIV and Hepatitis B. While promising, the same level of control has not been seen outside of the test tube.


2.Bacterial Infections

There is even less evidence supporting the antibacterial effects of ganoderma spore powder. Although there have several studies demonstrating how G. lucidum can neutralize bacteria like Staphylococcus aureus, Enterococcus faecalis, Escherichia coli, and Pseudomonas aeruginosa in the test tube, there is little proof that consuming a reishi extract will do the same.

3.Diabetes

The beta-glucans found in ganoderma lucidum spore powder are believed to aid in the management of diabetes. However, according to a 2015 Cochrane Review, any studies in humans have been of low quality and there's little to no evidence that taking reishi will have a positive effect on cardiovascular disease risk factors in people with diabetes.

4.Cancer

A number of lab studies have investigated reishi's ability to stimulate the immune response, most specifically with regards to the treatment of cancer. In the lab, reishi has been shown to kill tumor cells and boost the activity of immune cells such as natural killer cells (NK), T-cells, B-cells, tumor necrosis factor (TNF), and phagocytes (which ingest other cells).


Ganoderma Lucidum Application

Application:

1.Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder is reputed as the elixir of life since ancient times, and is a rare and traditional chinese medicine.

2.It is used for treatment of general fatigue and weakness , asthma, insomnia, and cough.

3.It can also preserve the vigour, strengthen the physique, have a rosy complexion.

4.Prolong life, curing the consumptive disease.


Where to buy Ganoderma Lucidum Spore Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!

Production processes:


Ganoderma lucidum Extract process flow chat



Hot Tags: ganoderma lucidum spore powder,ganoderma spore powder,organic ganoderma lucidum spore powder,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation, bulk, for sale
  • QR Code