Categories

Hot Products

Cosmetic Ingredients

Undersun is a wholesale supplier of natural materials for the development of cosmetics and toiletries. Undersun offers a wide range of products to meet the needs of both small and large clients.
Undersun focuses on the production of cosmetics raw material, including Arbutin, Centella Asiatica Extract, Aloe Vera Extract, Licorice Extract,anthocyanin,Rhodiola extract,Cinnamon Extract.
Undersun cosmetics raw material extracted from plants contain highly-pure and standardized active substances. They are mainly used to improve skin and hair health and appearance. The strong ingredients are: 5-Aminolevulinic acid, Idebenone, Chlorogenic acid, Polydatin. Etc. Cosmetics are natural, synthetic or extracted various effects of different substances as raw materials, heating, stirring and emulsification and other production processes from the chemical mixture. It is a compound mixture of various raw materials after reasonable mixing and processing. The raw materials of cosmetics are various in variety and performance. According to the properties and USES of cosmetic materials, they can be divided into two categories: matrix materials and auxiliary materials. The former is a kind of main raw material of cosmetics, which occupies a large proportion in the cosmetics formula and plays a major role in the cosmetics. The latter plays a role in shaping, stabilizing, or imparting color, fragrance, and other properties to cosmetics, which are not used in large amounts in cosmetic formulations but are extremely important.
  • Cynanchum Atratum Extract

    Cynanchum Atratum Extract

    Product Name:Cynanchum Atratum Extract / Radix Cynanchi Atrati Extract
    Specification:100%Pure
    Color:Off White Powder
    Application :Cosmetic
    Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;
    Read More
  • White Truffle Extract

    White Truffle Extract

    Product Name:Tuber Magnatum Extract
    Latin Name:Tuber Magnatum
    Specification:30% Polysaccharides
    Part of Used:Mushroom
    Appearance:Fine brown yellow powder
    Application :Cosmetic
    Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;
    Read More
  • White Water Lily Extract

    White Water Lily Extract

    Product Name:white water lily extract
    Appearance:Brown yellow powder
    Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction
    Extract Ratio:200:1 100:1 50:1 20:1
    Used Part:Flower
    Test Method:HPLC
    Application :Cosmetic
    Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL,...
    Read More
  • Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract

    Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract

    Product Name:Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract
    Appearance:Brown yellow powder
    Extraction Type:Solvent Extraction
    Extract Ratio:200:1 100:1 50:1 20:1
    Used Part:Flower
    Test Method:HPLC
    Application :Cosmetic
    Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL,...
    Read More
  • Atractylodes Extract

    Atractylodes Extract

    Product Name:Atractylodes Rhizome Extract
    Storage:Dry Place
    Part:Root
    Test Method: TLC
    Part of used: Root
    Appearance: Brown fine powder.
    Package: 25kg/drum;
    Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
    Stock in LA USA...
    Read More
  • Imperata Cylindrica Root Extract

    Imperata Cylindrica Root Extract

    Product Name: Imperata Root Extract
    Latin Name: Imperata Cyr.
    Specification: 4:1
    Test Method: TLC
    Part of used: Root
    Appearance: Brown fine powder.
    Package: 25kg/drum;
    Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
    Stock in LA USA...
    Read More
  • Frangipani Flower Extract

    Frangipani Flower Extract

    Product Name:Frangipani Flower Extract
    Latin Name:Plumeria rubra L. cv. Acutifolia
    Part Used:flower
    Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder
    Specification:10:1 20:1
    Package: 25kg/drum;
    Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
    Stock in LA USA...
    Read More
  • Plumeria Rubra Flower Extract

    Plumeria Rubra Flower Extract

    Product Name:Plumeria rubra extract
    Latin Name:Plumeria rubra L. cv. Acutifolia
    Part Used:flower
    Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder
    Specification:10:1 20:1
    Package: 25kg/drum;
    Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
    Stock in LA USA...
    Read More
  • Plumeria Alba Flower Extract

    Plumeria Alba Flower Extract

    Product Name:Plumeria rubra extract
    Latin Name:Plumeria rubra L. cv. Acutifolia
    Part Used:flower
    Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder
    Specification:10:1 20:1
    Package: 25kg/drum;
    Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
    Stock in LA USA...
    Read More
  • White Oak Bark Extract

    White Oak Bark Extract

    Product Name:Oak Bark Extract
    Appearance:Brown Yellow Powder
    Type:Herbal Extract
    Grade:Food Grade
    Loss On drying:≤5.0%
    Package: 25kg/drum;
    Certifications:ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
    Stock in LA USA warehouse;
    We are mainly...
    Read More
  • Bletilla Striata Root Extract

    Bletilla Striata Root Extract

    Product name:Bletilla Striata Extract
    Other name:Bletilla Striate Root Extract
    Latin name:Bletilla striata (Thunb.) Reichb.f.
    Specification:5:1,10:1,20:1
    Test Method:TLC
    Package:...
    Read More
  • White Birch Bark Extract

    White Birch Bark Extract

    Product name:BETULA ALBA EXTRACT
    Appearance:White powder
    Part:White Birch Bark
    Specification:10:1
    Detection method:TLC
    Shelf life: 2 Years
    Storage: Cool dry place
    Package:...
    Read More
First Prev 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next Last 5/12
We're well-known as one of the leading cosmetic ingredients manufacturers and suppliers in China for our quality products and wholesale service. Please feel free to buy bulk cosmetic ingredients with competitive price from our factory. Also, quotation is available.
  • QR Code