Product Name:Sea Buckthorn Powder
Latin Name: Hippophae rhamnoides Linn;
Specification Ratio: 4:1; 8:1; 10:1, Seabuckthorn Flavonoids 25%;
Part Used: Fruit;
Appearance: Brownish yellow powder;
Test Method: TLC UV;
Main Function 1. Preventing cardiovascular ,respiratory;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;
We are mainly supplying powder form raw materials for businesses that manufacture supplements, food,
drinks,cosmetics, pharmaceuticals and so on. All products are ISO9001 and FDA certified. Free samples are available.
Sea buckthorn berry extract is a branched spiny shrub growing along mountain riverbeds; its leaves are silvery in color, while the fruit is bright orange. The Fruit Extract is well known for its extraordinary healing properties.
This sea buckthorn co2 extract is rich with numerous vitamins, pro-vitamins, antioxidants and skin emollients resulting in a unique naturally occurring reservoir of skin friendly nutrients. The Sea Buckthorn extract is a natural antioxidant that can be used in topical applications to improve the softness of the skin, reducing the appearance of fine lines and slow the signs of aging. It can also be used in a variety of skincare formulations, including in creams and lotions for mature skin.
Yellow fine powder
Ethanol & Water
Total Plate Count
Yeast & Mold
1. Lose weight and fight disease
Sea buckthorn berry extract recently recently received praise from Dr. Oz as studies have shown its ability to contribute to weight loss by preventing the storage of excess fat. With weight loss also comes a decrease of diseases like heart disease and diabetes. It's ability to lower levels of CRP (C-reactive protein), a protein associated with inflammation, has also linked sea buckthorn to reduced levels of cardiovascular disease and diabetes.
2. Moisturize from the inside out
This mighty berry has a high omega fatty acid content including 3, 6, 9 and the rare 7. And although we’re still waiting for more studies on the benefits of omega 7s, when it comes to anti-inflammatory properties, the results look promising.The regular consumption of these fatty acids helps to lubricate a dry, stagnant bowel increasing regular elimination for constipation sufferers, says Dr. Oz.
3. Get your glow on
What’s awesome about the sea buckthorn co2 extract is its topical uses as well. The high vitamin C content makes it appealing in face creams and serums because of the compound’s collagen-forming abilities. Vitamin C keeps your skin firm, elastic, looking less wrinkled and is known for its restorative properties.
4. Calm your skin
For irritated skin, sea buckthorn berry co2 extract can be extremely therapeutic.Omega 3 fatty acids reduce inflammation (and therefore redness), burning and itching while vitamin E helps heal skin quickly and reduce scarring.
1.Application in food processing: it's unique growth environment and unique health functions are particularly suitable for the development of functional foods and green foods.
2.Medical applications: The research on seabuckthorn efficacy is mostly concentrated on seabuckthorn juice, sea buckthorn oil and sea buckthorn leaves.
3.Application in feed: Sea Buckthorn Extract leaves and fruits contain crude protein, fat, vitamins and crude fiber. It is an excellent feed additive and can develop animal husbandry.
The Best Sea Buckthorn Berry Extract Supplier
Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.
We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.
Why Choose Undersun Sea Buckthorn Berry Extract?
Undersun specialize in sea buckthorn co2 extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.
Where to buy Sea Buckthorn Berry Extract?
Just send email to email@example.com, or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!