Product Name: Rosehip Extract
Latin Name: Rosa rugosa Thunb.
Specification Ratio: 80 mesh
Part Used: fresh fruit
Appearance: Brownish yellow powder
Test Method: TLC
Main Function 1. Rose hip has significant anti-aging, anti-fatigue, anti-radiation, anti-hypoxia, anti-thrombosis, blood.
Rosehip extract – which contain a particular type of galactolipid – have a specific antiinflammatory action. A standardised rosehip powder has been developed to maximise the retention of phytochemicals. This powder has demonstrated antioxidant and anti-inflammatory activity as well as clinical benefits in conditions such as osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis and inflammatory bowel disease.
We repeatedly screened to find an effective food to treat obesity and discovered that rosehip extract shows potent anti-obesity effects. Investigations in mice have demonstrated that rosehip extract inhibits body weight gain and decreases visceral fat. Thus, the present study examined the effect of rosehip extract on human body fat in preobese subjects.
|Rosa rugosa Thunb|
Hip berry, Rosa species,
part of used
|In cool,dry and clean.||Shelf Life||2 years.|
|Package||1kg/bag,25kg/drum.||Delivery||Within 3 days after payment|
1. IT’S HYDRATING
Keeping your skin hydrated but not greasy can be tricky. Rosehip oil does the job well because it’s high in minerals and essential fatty acids such as linoleic and linolenic acid, which lock in water within your cells, so your skin remains supple and plump.
2. IT MOISTURIZES YOUR SKIN
Those aforementioned fatty acids found in rosehip seed extract make it a great daily moisturizer. It has a dry, non-greasy texture that’s easy to blend into the skin and accentuate your glow.
3. IT EVENS OUT SKIN TONE
For those who have blemishes, acne scars or suffer from hyperpigmentation, rosehip extract may be the perfect addition to your skin regimen. Rich in vitamin C—a brightening ingredient and potent antioxidant—it has been shown to even out skin tone.
4. IT HELPS PROTECT AGAINST SUN DAMAGE
Listen, we’re suckers for a beautiful sunny day. However, sun damage eventually takes a toll on your skin. Again, because of its abundance in antioxidants like vitamin A, C and E (which have been proven to reduce sun damage) rosehip oil is a great ingredient to pair with your regular sunscreen.
5. IT HAS ANTI-AGING EFFECTS
With a high concentration of vitamin A, rosehip oil tightens your skin naturally, reducing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles over time.
6. AND REDUCES INFLAMMATION
For people with sensitive skin, eczema or rosacea, rosehip seed extract can help calm things down thanks to vitamin E and other compounds that soothe inflammation.
7. IT COMBATS ACNE
Rosehip extract contains vitamin A (aka retinoids), which is the powerhouse ingredient known for its ability to perform a multitude of tasks, including combatting acne.
8. AND REDUCES THE APPEARANCE OF SCARS
A 2015 study conducted on post-surgical patients found that those who treated their incision sites with rosehip oil twice per day saw major improvements in scar color within 12 weeks, compared to those who didn’t.
9. IT SOFTENS STRETCH MARKS
Again, because of its vitamin and antioxidant density, rosehip extract is believed to support skin texture and promote cell turnover. In fact, a 2013 study found that a moisturizer containing rosehip oil reduced the severity of existing stretch marks in pregnant women. The study also concluded that the ingredient was effective in preventing new marks from forming.
10. AND IT’S THE PERFECT CARRIER OIL
For those who often use essential oils, applying them directly to your skin can cause unwanted breakouts and overall irritation. Instead, mix a few drops of your preferred essential oil with some rosehip seed extract to balance out the strength of the essential oil before application.
1. Applied in health product field , it can be used as the raw materials of health care product to enhance the immunity of human body;
2. As dietary supplements increased therapeutic function, it is widely used in fields of dietary supplement food products;
3. Applied in comestic field, as natural raw material of Skin Care Products(facial mask etc.)
Email: [email protected]