Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Pure Pea Protein

Pure Pea Protein

Product Name:Pure Pea Protein
Grade:Food-grade
Latin Name:Pisum sativum L.
Specification:80% Protein
Appearance:Light-yellow fine powder
Sample Service:Free sample 100g
Particle Size:80~100 mesh
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Test Method: UV;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Pure Pea Protein?

Pure pea protein is 100% pure, single ingredient powder made from yellow peas. It is ultra-clean, entirely hypoallergenic and a perfect source of plant protein.

Pure pea protein powder is made from yellow split peas and does not contain any dairy. Pea protein supplies all of the essential amino acids, with the exception of methionine. Naturally gluten-free and hypoallergenic (in other words, free from common allergens), pea protein is often the protein source of choice for those with dairy allergies.


While pea protein is not as slow-digesting as casein, it is absorbed more slowly than whey proteins. Pea protein is a optimal choice for post-workout recovery especially for those with whey allergies. Finally, certain studies have shown that pea protein is even more satiating than whey, which can be beneficial particularly for those looking to control their appetite.

pure pea protein powder

Basic Information:

Product name

Pure Pea Protein

Latin name

Pea protein powder

Part used

Pea

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Protein

Synonyms

Pea protein isolate

Test Method

Kjeldahl method

Specifications

Protein 80% Light yellow powder

Application

Food, medicine

bulk pea protein powder

Pure Pea Protein benefits:

1. BUILDS MUSCLE MASS

Whey protein is the most common protein for building muscles, and it’s considered high quality mostly because it’s high in branched chain amino acids. Pure Pea Protein is also high in these amino acids.

When paired with resistance training, pure pea protein powder can help build muscles more efficiently. It is just as effective as whey protein.

However, simply adding more protein in your diet will hardly have an effect on your muscles. It has to be continued with consistent exercise.

2. KEEPS YOU SATIATED

Protein keeps people feel fuller for longer as compared to carbs or fats since it’s used for building more muscles.This results in overall reduced calorie intake and leads to weight loss in the long run. Pure pea protein powder is a good option for increasing daily protein intake and giving a sense of fullness after meals.

3. BENEFITS HEART

Pure Pea Protein is low in saturated fat and therefore is a great source of lean protein.Some animal studies have also found pea protein to reduce cholesterol levels. It primarily works by increasing the uptake of cholesterol into cells and reducing the body’s production of fats.

Further studies into the matter are required to see the effects of pea protein powder in lowering cholesterol levels.

4. LOWERS BLOOD PRESSURE

As per a three-week study in humans, 3 grams of pea protein hydrolysate per day lowered systolic blood pressure ()the top number of a reading by 6 points.

pea protein powder application

Application:

1. Organic Pea protein powder can be applied to a broad range of foods and plant protein beverage where protein supplementation is required, such as dairy product, bakery product, yogurt, shakes, ice cream;

2. Pure pea protein powder can be added into ham, Sausage and other products, can optimize the nutritional structure, stability and improve product nutritional value;

3. Pure vegan pea protein is free of gluten, lactose, cholesteroland anti-nutritional factors, ideal for those who are looking for vegetarian protein and may not want dairy derived protein.

Competitive advantage:

Natural and organic, different formula and application to meet customers’ request

Bulk stock, different process method, variety of taste


Quality Standard:

Conform to QB standards.


The Best Pure Pea Protein Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Pure Pea Protein?

Undersun specialize in pure pea protein powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Pure Pea Protein?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!

Hot Tags: pure pea protein,pure pea protein powder,pure vegan pea protein,100 pure pea protein, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR Code