Categories

Hot Products

Organic Product

Organic Pea Protein Powder

Organic Pea Protein Powder

Product Name:Pea Protein Powder
Grade:Food-grade
Latin Name:Pisum sativum L.
Specification:80% Protein
Appearance:Light-yellow fine powder
Sample Service:Free sample 100g
Particle Size:80~100 mesh
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Test Method: UV;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Organic Pea Protein Powder?

Organic pea protein powder is a protein supplement made from raw yellow peas. The protein is isolated from the peas using a low-heat, water based process. Unlike many other pea protein powders, there are no chemical solvents or artificial sweeteners used to make Pea Protein Powder. Add pea protein powder to smoothies for a plant-based protein boost.


This is a vegan protein powder, meaning it doesn't use any whey, dairy, or other ingredients that are common in other protein powders, making it a great source for vegetarians and vegans to increase their protein intake.

pea protein powder organic

Basic Information:

Product name

Pea protein powder

Latin name

Pea protein powder

Part used

Pea

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Protein

Synonyms

Pea protein isolate

Test Method

Kjeldahl method

Specifications

Protein 80% Light yellow powder

Application

Food, medicine

Pea protein benefits

Organic Pea Protein Powder benefits:


PEA PROTEIN BENEFIT #1 - Builds muscle mass.

Contrary to what some may think, plant-based protein powders can be just as effective at building and repairing muscles than animal-based protein, like whey powder.

Studies show that pea protein powder organic has major muscle-boosting benefits due to its high amounts of branched-chain amino acids, such as L-arginine. This amino acid plays an important role in muscle building and enhances the human growth hormone. And when paired with exercise, it can really take your muscles to the next level.

PEA PROTEIN BENEFIT #2 - Keeps you fuller longer.

Snacking too much in-between meals? Research shows that protein keeps you fuller longer than fats or carbohydrates.One study found that 20 grams of organic pea protein powdertaken 30 minutes before eating pizza suppressed the appetite in young healthy males and reduced their average calorie-intake by 12%

PEA PROTEIN BENEFIT #3 - It's good for your heart.

Not only can pea protein powder organic help you build muscle, but it can support a healthy heart.One study published in the American Journal of Epidemiology found that consuming plant-based proteins over animal-based proteins can lower your risk of coronary heart disease – the most common type of heart disease.

PEA PROTEIN BENEFIT #4 - Can promote kidney function.

Consuming certain types of protein can actually worsen your kidney function. However, studies suggest that organic pea protein powder could help delay or prevent the onset of kidney damage in those with high blood pressure.


pea protein powder application

Application:

1. Organic Pea protein powder can be applied to a broad range of foods and plant protein beverage where protein supplementation is required, such as dairy product, bakery product, yogurt, shakes, ice cream;

2. pea protein powder organic can be added into ham, Sausage and other products, can optimize the nutritional structure, stability and improve product nutritional value;

3. Pea protein powder is free of gluten, lactose, cholesteroland anti-nutritional factors, ideal for those who are looking for vegetarian protein and may not want dairy derived protein.

Competitive advantage:

Natural and organic, different formula and application to meet customers’ request

Bulk stock, different process method, variety of taste


Quality Standard:

Conform to QB standards.


The Best organic pea protein powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun organic pea protein powder?

Undersun specialize in pea protein powder organic for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy organic pea protein powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!

Hot Tags: organic pea protein powder,pea protein powder organic,best organic pea protein powder,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR Code