Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract

Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract

Product name:Curculigo orchioides extract
Other name:common curculigo rhizome extract
Latin Name:Rhizoma Curculiginis extract
Extract Source:root
Appearance: Brown yellow powder
Sepcification: 4:1 5:1 10:1 20:1
Test Method: TLC
Certifications: ISO,KOSHER,Halal,Organic;
Stock in LA USA warehouse;

What is Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract?

Curculigo orchioides extract coming from a nice yellow flower from the shady forests of Asia. It's a traditional medicinal plant with a bunch of magic properties: it's claimed to be aphrodisiac, anti-inflammatory, sedative, antioxidant, hepatoprotective, and even anticancer.


As for skincare, the curculigo orchioides root extract is loaded with sugars and a phenolic glycoside called curculigosides. According to manufacturer info, Golden Eye-Grass can modulate the internal mechanism of skin's pH control. The right pH of the skin (slightly acidic SC) is really important for lipid-processing enzymes to work correctly and thus to maintain a strong and healthy skin barrier. And a good skin barrier means less sensitive, less reactive and more healthy skin.

curculigo orchioides extract

Basic Information:

AppearanceLoose powder, no blocking, no visible impurity
ColorBrown Powder
Specification100% Pure
SolubleWater Soluble
Mesh100% pass 80 mesh
Moisture≤ 5%
Total bacterial count<1000 CFU/g
SalmonellaNone
Escherichia ColiNone


curculigo benefits

Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract Benefits:


Curculigo orchioides root extract is used for the treatment of impotence, limb limpness, arthritis of the lumbar and knee joints, and watery diarrhea in traditional Chinese medicine, and also used as a potent immunomodulator and aphrodisiac in the Ayurvedic medical system

1. Curculigo orchioides root extract has the function of tonifying kidney and helping Yang, benefiting essence of blood, strengthening muscles and bones and promoting blood detumescence.

2. Curculigo orchioides root extract can enhance immunity.

3. Curculigo orchioides root extract has lengthen morpheus time obviously, sedative, analgesic and antipyretic effects.

4. Curculigo orchioides extracthas anti-inflammatory and anti-microbial effect.

curculigo Application

Curculigo Orchioides Root Extract Application

1. Applied in health product field;

2. Applied in pharmaceutical field.


Our Competitive advantages:

1. Low factory price with high quality

2. 15 years of plant extract manufacturing experience

3. Stable quality standard ISO, KOSHER, HALAL, USDA, large supply channels, Overseas warehouse stock in USA, large supply channels, 100% Organic agriculture ingredient.


Quality Standard:

Conform to USP standard, CP2001, Enterprise Standard

Specification :

1%, 2%, 10:1, 75% (ENZYMATIC ACTIVITY≥75%)

Active ingredients:

Phaseolamin, Phaseollin, Alpha-amylase inhibitory protein, Protein content

Characteristics :

Appearance: White or Off White Powder

Solubility: Can soluble in the water

Production processes:


Kidney Bean Extract process


Package&Storage :
Packing: 25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

Or customized.
Storage: Kept away from strong light and heat.
Shelf Life: 24 months for powder


package

Logistics transportation:


物流图


Payment term:

T/T ,Western union .Escrow ,L/C or open payment terms

支付图



FAQ:(DO YOU WANT TO PLACE AN ORDER WITH US NOW?)

Riley Gao,herbext@undersun.com.cn

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow.

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery leading time?

A:

Dellvery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed.

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.


Hot Tags: curculigo orchioides root extract,curculigo orchioides extract,curculigo root extract, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR Code