Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Black Cocoa Powder

Black Cocoa Powder

Product Name:Bulk Cocoa Powder
Latin Name:Theobroma cacao L.
Plant Origin and Distribution:Sterculiaceae cacao plants of the genus cocoa Theobroma cacao L.
Active Ingredient:Theobromine
Specification Available: Theobromine10-20% HPLC
Appearance:Light Brown Fine powder
M.F.: C7H8N4O2
M.W.: 180.16

What is Black Cocoa Powder?

Black cocoa powder has been around for a while. But on Australia market it is still pretty new product, and not many people know about it, or know how to use it. Two of the more common types of cocoa powders are natural and dutched, both which are widely used in food industries. The “ultra dutched” aka black cocoa powder, was until recently not very common in Australia. But it’s winning over all the bakers and decorators, and for a good reason.

wholesale cocoa powder

Basic Information:

Product name

Black Cocoa Powder

Latin name

Theobroma cacao L.

Place of Origin

Hainan, China, Malaysia, Brazil

Part used

Seed

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Theobromine

Cas No

83-67-0

Molecular Formula

C7H8N4O2

Formula Weight

180.16

Synonyms

Cocoa Extract

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

{DNANJTK%I5BPQMK)SVNI_O.png

Specifications&colors

5%, 10%, 20%, 35%, Brown powder

98%, White powder


Application

Medicine, food additives

raw cocoa powder benefits

Black Cocoa Powder Benefits:

1.Cocoa Nutritional Facts

A 2-tablespoon serving of cocoa contains just 25 calories and 1.5 grams of fat. It also provides you with 4 grams of fiber, which is about 16 percent of the daily value of 25 grams (based on a 2,000-calorie diet), in addition to 1.5 milligrams of iron and 54 milligrams of magnesium.


2.Cocoa Antidepressant Effects

Cocoa may also provide antidepressant benefits as it contains the substance phenethylamine, which is a neurotransmitter found in the brain that acts as a mood elevator and natural antidepressant.

The University of Michigan Health System (UMHS) states that cocoa may also have the ability to boost endorphins, which act as natural "happy" opiates and are responsible for the highs that are often felt after exercising, laughing, having sex or winning the lottery.

UMHS also says that cocoa may boost serotonin, the neurotransmitter that antidepressants target in order to boost overall happiness levels.


3.Cocoa and Antioxidants

Cocoa contains approximately 43.6 milligrams of flavonoids per gram. Flavonoids are part of a powerful group of antioxidants known as polyphenols, and according to Medical News Today, cocoa is one of the highest polyphenol-containing foods.


In addition, hot cocoa contains more antioxidants per cup than a serving of red wine or tea, and ScienceDaily explains it may even be the healthiest choice of the three. Science Daily also states that drinking cocoa may help to fight cancer, heart disease and aging through its antioxidant-boosting effect.


Medical News Today warns, however, that the antioxidant-containing flavonoids are mostly removed from many commercial cocoa powders because of their bitter taste. In order for you to obtain the most health-boosting benefits, consider buying raw cocoa powder, which is minimally processed.

Cocoa powder uses

Black Cocoa Powder Applications :

1. In food field, cocoa extract powder is mainly used for drinks, manufacturing chocolate, candy, pastry, ice cream;

2. In health product field, it is used to lose weight. And it is popular among women;

3. In pharmaceutical field, it can be used as cough medicine.


The Best Black Cocoa Powder Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Black Cocoa Powder?

Undersun specialize in wholesale cocoa powder for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Raw Cocoa Powder?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


FAQ:

Do You Want To Place An Order With Us Now?

Please contact with : Riley,[email protected]

Q1:

Can I get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent firsty after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow.

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery time?

A:

Delivery time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed.

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.



Hot Tags: black cocoa powder,black cocoa powder suppliers,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR Code