Categories

Hot Products

Cosmetic Ingredients

Rhodiola Extract

Rhodiola Extract

Product Name:Rhodiola Extract
Specification:3% 1%;
Latin Name:Rhodiola rosea Linn.
Appearance: brown;
Test Method: HPLC TLC;
Advantage: bulk stock in USA warehouse;
Certificate: KOSHER, HALAL, ISO,ORGANIC CERTIFICATE;

What is Rhodiola Extract?

Also known as Root of the Arctic and Golden Root, Rhodiola is native to the arctic regions of Eastern Siberia. A member of the Crassulaceae family, it also grows in the Rocky Mountains, the mountains of Central Asia, and the mountainous areas of Europe.


A perennial plant, Rhodiola Extract grows to about 30 inches, with several shoots coming from the same thick root. Yellow flowers bloom in summer and have a scent similar to that of roses.

Research is still new on the use of Rhodiola in skin care, but so far, the results are really exciting. First of all, it contains powerful antioxidants called “proanthocyanidins,” which are the same antioxidants found in grape seed, cinnamon, bilberry, and green tea, known for their ability to protect. Studies have shown that Rhodiola is comparable to vitamin C as an antioxidant, and you probably know how effective vitamin C can be for the skin!


Rhodiola seems to have the ability to encourage a firmer, tighter look, which can help reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.

rhodiola rosea standardized extract

Basic Information:

Product name

Rhodiola Rosea Extract

Latin name

Rhodiola rosea Linn.

Part used

Root

Harvest time

Spring and Autumn

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Salidroside, Rosavins

Cas No

10338-51-9; 84954-92-7

Molecular Formula

C14H20O7; C20H28O10

Formula Weight

300.304; 428.4303

Synonyms

Sedum rosea (L.) Scop. Sedum /hodiola DC./Rhodiola arctica Boriss.,/hodiola iremelica Boriss./ Rhodiola scopolii Simonk./ Sedum scopolii Simonk./ Золотой Корень/ Solotoy Koren

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

SalidroxideSalidroxide


RosavinRosavin

Specifications

10:1 Brown powder

Rosavins 1%-5% Brown powder


Salidroside 1%10% Brown powder


rhodiola rosea root benefits

Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract Benefits:

1.Rhodiola extract is added to skin care products can increase blood oxygen content and promote the combination of hemoglobin and oxygen, thus achieving blood circulation, making our skin look more ruddy and shiny.

2.At the same time, the use of skin care products with rhodiola extract can also make our skin more vigorous and healthier, and can make the capillaries in the skin healthier.

3.Best rhodiola extract itself has a certain anti-bacterial effect, and also has a certain analgesic and astringent effect. Therefore, the use of skin care products containing this ingredient can repair and protect the skin. The effect of damaging cells is aimed at common skin acne and inflammation. It can also improve and prevent, and make our skin healthier.

Rhodiola Rosea Root Extract Application:

1. Applied in food fields, it is widely used as functional food additive;
2. Applied in health product field, it can be used as raw material in health food, the purpose is to enhance immunity and resist melancholy;
3. Applied in cosmetics fields, it is widely used to delay aging and compact skin;
4. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is widely used to treat cardio-cerebrovascular disease.


The Best Rhodiola Extract Supplier

Undersun enjoys long term relationships with our clients because we focus on customer service and providing great products. If you are interested in our products, we are flexible with the customization of orders to suit your specific need and our quick lead time on orders guarantees you’ll have great tasting our products on-time.

We also focus on value-added services. We are available for service questions and information to support your business.


Why Choose Undersun Rhodiola Extract?

Undersun specialize in rhodiola rosea standardized extract for several years, we supply products with competitive price, and our product is of the highest quality and undergoes strict, independent testing to ensure that it is safe for consumption around the world.


Where to buy Rhodiola Extract?

Just send email to [email protected], or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!


FAQ ( Do Yoy Want To Place An Order With Us Now? )

Riley Gao, [email protected]

Q1:

Can i get some samples?

A:

Yes, we can supply the free sample, but the shipping cost be paid by our customers.

Q2:

How to start orders or make payments?

A:

Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Escrow.

Q3:

What's your MOQ?

A:

Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.

Q4:

How about delivery leading time?

A:

Dellvery lead time: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed.

Q5:

Is there a discount?

A:

Different quantity has different discount.

Q6:

How do you treat quality complaint?

A:

First of all, our quality control will reduce the quality problem to near zero. If there is a real quality problem caused by us, we will send you free goods for replacement or refund your loss.




Hot Tags: rhodiola extract,buy rhodiola extract,best rhodiola extract,suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation, bulk, for sale
  • QR Code