Categories

Hot Products

Function Compound Solution

Black Sesame Extract

Black Sesame Extract

Introduction: Black sesame extract is from mature seeds of black sesame. Basic Information: Function & Application: Function: 1. Antioxidant: Help protect blood vessels by scavenging free radicals and ensuring efficient nutrient and oxygen delivery for healthy brain function. 2. Skin......
Chat Now

Introduction:

Black sesame extract is from mature seeds of black sesame.


Basic Information:

Product name

Black sesame extract

Latin name

Sesamum indicum L

Part used

Seed

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Synonyms

Jute, jusheng, dog louse, oil flax, xiaohu   flax, sebum, sesame

Appearance

Brownish yellow powder

Test Method

TLC

Application

Medicine, healthcare products, food additives

 

Function & Application:

Function:

1. Antioxidant: Help protect blood vessels by scavenging free radicals and ensuring efficient nutrient and oxygen delivery for healthy brain function.
2. Skin problem: Protect skin from UV rays.
3. Regulate Immune System.
4. Lower blood sugar levels.

Application :

1. Estrogenic and antiestrogenic activities.
2. Antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects.
3. Insecticide effects.
4. Decreasing fat storage.
5. Provide liver protection against alcohol and improve liver function: Sesamin is a non-competitive inhibitor of Δ5-desaturase; it inhibits the conversion of DGLA to arachidonic acid, and consequently decreases the formation of proinflammatory 2-series prostaglandins.
6. Potential anticancer (anticarcinogenic) activities: Inhibit the growth of SC (skin cancer) cell.

 

Packing & Storage :
Packing:
25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

           1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

           Or customized.                   
Storage:    Kept away from strong light and heat.                                                              
Shelf Life:  24 months for powder


Hot Tags: black sesame extract, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook