. Spay Drying / Freezing Drying
. Good fluxility
. No artifical color and preservative
Product Name: Coix seed powder
Latin Name: Coix lacryma-jobi L.var.mayuen(Roman.)Stapf.
Used Part: Seed
Appearance: Off-white powder
Grade: Food & Medical
Applying: Food, Beverage
Free Sample: 15-20g
1. Semen coicis favorable water swelling, invigorating spleen to wet, the effect such as clear heat abscess, as a medicine for clearing damp and promoting diuresis .
2. Coix seed powder on skin: make skin smooth, reduce wrinkles, eliminate the effect of pigment spots.Roughness of the skin of facial acne and has obvious curative effect, in addition, it also for uv absorption ability, the extractant in cosmetics also can achieve the effect of sunscreen and uv protection.
3. Coix seed powder used in hair: it has the nutrition hair, prevent hair loss, and make hair smooth and soft.
4. Coix seed contains abundant protein decomposing enzyme, can make the skin cutin softening, isn't smooth skin excrescence, rough, long-term use of also has curative effect.
5. It also can as a staple food for loss weight,skin whiting and anti-cancer.