Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Tremella Polysaccharides

Tremella Polysaccharides

Introduction: Tremella fuciformis, also named White fungs is a kind of colloidal edible and medicinal fungus. It looks like comb or petals with the color pale yellow or yellow when dried.Tremella fuciformis is crowned "The Top Mushroom".in fungus. It is valuable nutrition and tonic. As......
Chat Now

Introduction:

Tremella fuciformis, also named White fungs is a kind of colloidal edible and medicinal fungus. It looks like comb or petals with the color pale yellow or yellow when dried.Tremella fuciformis is crowned "The Top Mushroom".in fungus. It is valuable nutrition and tonic. As a famous and medicinal fungi Tremella in ancient times is for food court.Besides, it enjoyed a good reputation in the long Chinese traditional medicine history. It can benefit the spleen and bowel , increase appetite, and moisten lung. 


Basic Information:

Product name

Tremella fuciformis Extract

Latin name

Tremella fuciformis

Place of Origin

Sichuan, Zhejiang, Fujian, Hubei, China

Part used

Seed

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Synonyms

White fungus, white fungus, white fungus

Test Method

UV

Specifications

Polysaccharides 30%, 50%, 10:1          Brown yellow powder

Application

Medicine, food additives

 

Function & Application:

Function:

1. Scientifically proven to reduce bone marrow damage for those undergoing Cobalt 60 chemotherapy / radiotherapy treatment
2. Removes fine wrinkles
3. Proven anti-ageing effects
4. Stimulates the immune system
5. Improves the internal moisture content of skin
6. Traditionally respected beauty enhancer
7. Improves Circulation

Application :

1. As Food and beverage ingredients.
2. As Healthy Products ingredients.
3. As Nutrition Supplements ingredients.
4. As Pharmaceutical Industry & General Drugs ingredients.
5. As a health food and cosmetic ingredients.

 

Packing & Storage :
Packing:
25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

           1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

           Or customized.                   
Storage:    Kept away from strong light and heat.                                                              
Shelf Life:  24 months for powder


Hot Tags: tremella polysaccharides, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook