Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Polysaccharide

Polysaccharide

Organic goji berry extract contains lycine, carotene, ascorbic acid, linoleic acid and a dozen different of hydrochloric acid such as aspartic acid, glutamic acid, methionine and taurine as well as many trace elements containing to Fe, Zn and Se....
Chat Now

Introduction:

Goji Berry contain many useful nutritions, including wolfberry polysaccharides, zeaxanthine,

Ascorbic acid, Carotene, Riboflavin, Vitamin C, etc, all these substances are good natural antioxidant, and best function as anti-inflammation, antiinfection, and so many good natural antioxidant make wolfberry the best body energy remedy, taste fitful amount of wolfberry or wolfberry extracts could be good for: increase blood flow, also increase sexual ability.

 

Basic Information:

Product name

Goji berry Extract

Latin name

Lycium barbarum L

Place of Origin

Ningxia, China

Part used

Fruit

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Cas No

/

Molecular Formula

/

Formula Weight

/

Synonyms

Goji Berry Extract/Goji berry   Extract Powder/Wolberry Extract Powder/Polysaccharides Lycium   Extract/dried goji berry polysaccharides 50%/Barbary Wolfberry Fruit Extract

Test Method

UV

Formula Structure

/

Specifications

Goji Polysaccharides 30% 50%     Brown fine powder

Application

Medicine, food additive, dietary   supplement, sports nutrition

 

Function &Application:

Function:

1.Can strenghten immune system;

2.Can improve eye conditions;

3.Can support healthy liver condition;

4.Can lower blood cholesterol, blood pressure and blood sugar;

5.Has the best effect of anti-oxidant and anti-aging;

6.Has the best effect of antitumor, preventing cell mutation. 

Application:

1.Can be used as pharmaceutical stuff;

2.Can be used for healthy food and beverage.


Manufacturing

113


Certifications

资质


Packaging & Shipping

111


Relationships

1

Hot Tags: polysaccharide, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook