Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract

Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract

Polygonum Multiflorum Extract((He Shouwu) ) is extracted from the root of Polygonum multiflorum Thunb. The product is dark brown powder.The main functional ingredients are lecithin, emodin, rhein and others.It has the function of anti-aging, lowering blood fat, improving immunity, anti-atherosclerosis, protecting liver and preventing myocardial ischemia and anti-virus and widely used in cosmetics, food and pharmaceutical industries....
Chat Now

Introduction:

Resveratrol (trans-3,5,4'-trihydroxystilbene), belongs to a class of polyphenolic compounds called stilbenes , found largely in the skins of red grapes and root of Polygonum cuspidatum Sieb. an oriental medicine used to treat diseases of the blood vessels, heart and live. Resveratrol is a fat-soluble compound that occurs in a trans and a cis configuration Both cis- and trans-resveratrol also occur as glucosides . Resveratrol-3-O-beta-glucoside is also called piceid.

 

Basic Information:

Product name

Polygonum Cuspidatum Extract 

Latin name

Polygonum cuspidatum

Place of Origin

China

Part used

Root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Resveratrol

Cas No

501-36-0

Molecular Formula

C14H12O3

Formula Weight

228.24

Synonyms

Resveratrol/polygonum cuspidatum extract/Giant   Knotweed Extract/Polydatin/Polygonum Cuspidatum Root Extract

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

ZA}4U$Q6)KR0`6KOGT[]J75.png

Specifications

Resveratrol   50%         Brown yellow powder

Resveratrol   98%         White Powder   

Application

Cosmetics.food additives.dietary supplement.   pharmaceuticals..

 

Function & Application:

Function:

1. Can reduce blood viscosity, inhibit platelet coagulation and vasodilation, keep the blood flowing smoothly.

2. Can prevent cancer occurrence and development.

3. Has resistance atherosclerosis and coronary heart disease, ischemic heart disease, hyperlipidemia prevention role.

4. Can be sued as the role of inhibiting tumor also have estrogen-like effect, can be used to treat diseases such as breast cancer.

5. Has anticancer, cardiovascular protection, free-radical, anti-inflammatory and antibacterial effects,ect.


Application :

1. Protecting the heart and circulatory system, lowering cholesterol, and protecting against clots which can cause heart attacks and stroke.
2. Protects a cell's DNA. It is a powerful antioxidant. Antioxidants can help prevent cell damage caused by free radicals. Free radicals are unstable atoms caused by pollution, sunlight and our bodies natural burning of fat that can lead to cancer, aging and brain degeneration.
3. Lowering cholesterin and the blood viscosity, reducing the risk of arteriosclerosis, cardio-cerebrovascular disease and heart disease.
4. Anti-virus and accommodate immunity, inhibit Staphylococcus aureus, Micrococcus catarrhalis, Bacillus coli, aeruginosus Bacillus, have better inhibit action with Orphan virus, Fever blisters virus, enteric virus and Kesaqi virus.


Manufacturing

113


Certifications

资质


Packaging & Shipping

111

Relationships

1


Hot Tags: polygonum cuspidatum extract, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook