Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Sophora flavescens Root Extract

Sophora flavescens Root Extract

Sophora flavescens is a species of plant in the genus Sophora. Ku shen (the root) or kushenin (a flavonoid compound) is a typical traditional Chinese medicine that is found in this plant. It is commonly used for the treatment of viral hepatitis, enteritis, cancer, viral myoc......
Chat Now

Introduction:

Oxymatrine is White crystal powder,melting point 207-208, easyly soluble in water.Methanol. Chloroform.Benzene .hardly soluble in Diethyl ether. Oxymatrine is extracted from the root of Sophora flavescens.

 

Basic Information:

Product name

Sophora flavescens Root Extract 

Latin name

Sophora flavescens Alt

Other names

Sophora macrosperma Sm. ex DC.
Sophora tetragonocarpa Hayata
Sophora angustifolia Siebold et Zucc.
Sophora flavescens Alt. var. stenophylla Hayata
Sophora flavescens Alt. var. angustifolia (Siebold et   Zucc.) Kitag.
Sophora flavescens Alt. f. angustifolia (Siebold et   Zucc.) Yakovlev

Place of Origin

Gansu China

Part used

Root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Oxymatrine.

Cas No

16837-52-8

Molecular Formula

C15H24N2O2

Formula Weight

264.36

Test Method

HPLC

Formula Structure

 {}(UZ3NC}R$AB1WRA(H6E3G.png

Specification    

Oxymatrine 98%     White crystal powder

Application

Dietary supplements. Pharmaceuticals.Cosmetics.

 

Function & Application:

Function:

1. Has a direct effect of anti-hepatitis B virus. 

2. Can inhibit the activity of collagen and prevention of liver fibrosis. 

3. Abnormal liver cell death can be prevented

4. Can make the heart rate slow down, decreased myocardial contractility, reduced cardiac output; have anti-arrhythmic effects; also diuretic, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, sedative, asthma, expectorant, elevated white blood cell, anti-tumor effects.

 

Application :

1. Applied in agriculture field, matrine is a natural plant pesticides and insecticides, insect pests that once touched the drug will suffocate; 

2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, matrine injection on the treatment of chronic persistent hepatitis have a good effect; 

3. Applied in cosmetic field, it has good effect of anti-acne.

 

Manufacturing

113


Certifications

资质


Packaging & Shipping

111


Relationships

1



Hot Tags: Sophora flavescens Root Extract, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook