Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Grape Seed Extract

Grape Seed Extract

Introduction: Grape Seed Extracts are industrial derivative from whole grape seed that have a great concentration of OPC. Human case reports and and results from laboratory and animal studies provide preliminary evidence that grape seed extract having antioxidant, no poisonous and......
Chat Now

Introduction:

Grape Seed Extracts are industrial derivative from whole grape seed that have a great concentration of OPC. Human case reports and and results from laboratory and animal studies provide preliminary evidence that grape seed extract having antioxidant, no poisonous and anti-inflammatory.

 

Basic Information:

Product name

Grape Seed Extract

Latin name

Vitis vinifera L.

Place of Origin

China

Part used

Seeds

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Proanthocyanidins (monomers, oligomers,   polymers)

Cas No

4852-22-6

Molecular Formula

C30H26O13

Formula Weight

594.52

Synonyms

grape seed extract, grape seed extract powder,   grape seed extract capsule, grape seed oil extract, grape seed extract   softgel capsule,

OPC, Proanthocyanidins

Test Method

UV, HPLC

Formula Structure

(~VSQ`_1IDFY$V5_%OD8JY3.png

Proanthocyanidins

Specifications

Proanthocyanidins:   95%    Red brown fine powder

Polyphenols:   70-95%    Red brown fine powder

Application

Cosmetics.food additives.dietary supplement.   pharmaceuticals..

 

Function & Application:

Function:

1. Used to treat a range of health problems related to free radical damage, including heart disease, diabetes,and cancer;

2. Help the body make more of a compound used to regenerate damaged blood vessels;

3. Help prevent damage to human liver cells caused by chemotherapy medications.

4. Enhanced bone density and strength

5. Proanthocyanidins decreased tumor numbers and reduce the malignancy of papillomas

6.May protect against carcinogenesis and provide supplementation for sunscreen

 

Application :

1.Can be made into capsules, troche and granule as healthy food.

2.High quality Grape seed extract, which has good solubility in water and ethanol plus the solution transparence and brilliance color, has been widely added into the beverage and the wine,cosmetics as the functional content.

3.For the function of the strong anti-oxidant, Grape seed extract is widely added into all kinds of foods such as cake, cheese as the nurture, natural antiseptic in Europe and USA, and it has increased the safety of the food.

 

Packing & Storage :
Packing:
  25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

           1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

           Or customized.                   
Storage:    Kept away from strong light and heat.                                                              
Shelf Life:  24 months for powder

 


Hot Tags: grape seed extract, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook