Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Glycyrrhizic Acid

Glycyrrhizic Acid

Introduction: Licorice extract is extracted from licorice ingredients which have medicinal value. It generally contains: glycyrrhizin, glycyrrhizic acid, licorice saponins, licorice flavonoids. Licorice extract is used to treat stomach weakness, malaise, fatigue, heart palpitations, shortness of......
Chat Now

Introduction:

Licorice extract is extracted from licorice ingredients which have medicinal value. It generally contains: glycyrrhizin, glycyrrhizic acid, licorice saponins, licorice flavonoids. 

Licorice extract is used to treat stomach weakness, malaise, fatigue, heart palpitations, shortness of breath, cough, sputum, abdominal, limb spasm acute pain and other symptoms.


Basic Information:

Product name

Licorice extract

Latin name

Radix Glycyrrhizae

Place of Origin

Xinjiang, Ningxia, Shaanxi, China

Part used

Root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Glycyrrhizic Acid, Glycyrrhizin

Cas No

97676-23-8

Synonyms

Sweet root, red licorice, pink licorice, sweet   grass

Test Method

UV, TLC

Specifications

Glycyrrhizic Acid 7% in brownish yellow,  98% in white powder            

Glycyrrhizin 10%                    Reddish brown powder

Application

Medicine, Cosmetics

 

Function & Application:

Function:

1. Ability of inhibit the activity of Tyrosinase

2. Ability to inhibit dopachrome tautomerase and activity of DHICA oxidation enzyme.

3. Anti-inflammatory, anti-oxidation, anti-aging, UV abortion, skin whitening, spot removing.


Application :
1. Used in food industry as a sweetener.

2. Used in medicine field as raw materials of drugs for clearing heat and detoxicating.

3. Widely used in health industry as product for benifitig stomach. 

4. Applied in cosmetic field, licorice extract is able to nourish and cure the skin.

 

Packing & Storage :

Packing:   25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

                   1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

                   Or customized.                   
Storage:    Kept away from strong light and heat.                                                              
Shelf Life:  24 months for powder


Hot Tags: glycyrrhizic acid, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook