Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Eucommia Ulmoides Extract

Eucommia Ulmoides Extract

1.Product Code:U-F-012;
2.Test Method:TLC;
3.Specification:10:1;
4.Part:Bark;
Send InquiryChat Now

ntroduction:

Eucommia Ulmoides Extract has a higher content of chlorogenic acid.

Chlorogenic acid has many pharmacological effects such as cholagogic, antibacterial, antiviral, anti hypertensive, elevation of white blood cells and excitatory central nervous system.

As an important raw material for health products, food, medicine, cosmetics and other industries, the use of eucommia ulmoides leaves to produce chlorogenic acid has great social benefits and economic significance.

 

Basic Information:

Product name

Eucommia Ulmoides Extract

Latin name

Cortex Eucommiae

Part used

Bark

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Chlorogenic Acid

Cas No

327-97-9

Synonyms

Si xian, Wood wadding, Si zhong, Silk wadding   leather

Test Method

HPLC/TLC

Specifications

Chlorogenic Acid 5%, 25%, 98%, 10:1     Brown yellow powder

Application

Medicine, food additives

 

 Function & Application:

Function:

1. The anti-hypertensive effect 

2. Anti-tumor effect

3. Kidney, and enhance immune function 

4. Anti-oxidation, anti-aging, anti-aging musculoskeletal

5. Anti-bacterial, anti-virus 

6. Other functions: diuretic, choleretic, lowering blood pressure, miscarriage.  

 

Application :

1. Medicine

2. Health & Daily Chemicals

3. Food & Animal feed

4. Pharmaceutical stuff;
5. Functional food and food additive;
6. Cosmetics additive;
7. Healthcare products;


Hot Tags: eucommia ulmoides extract, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook