Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Cumulene Polysaccharide

Cumulene Polysaccharide

Introduction: Kelps are large seaweeds (algae) belonging to the brown algae (Phaeophyceae) in the order Laminariales. There are about 30 different genera. Because of its high concentration of iodine, brown kelp (Laminaria) has been used to treat goiter, an enlargement of the thyroid gland caused......
Chat Now

Introduction:

Kelps are large seaweeds (algae) belonging to the brown algae (Phaeophyceae) in the order Laminariales. There are about 30 different genera. Because of its high concentration of iodine, brown kelp (Laminaria) has been used to treat goiter, an enlargement of the thyroid gland caused by a lack of iodine, since medieval times. Along with other sea vegetables, kelp is nature's best source of iodine.


Basic Information:

Product name

Kelp Extract

Latin name

Laminaria japonica Aresch

Part used

Kelp

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharides

Test Method

UV/TLC

Synonyms

Kombu extract, Laminaria extract, Thallus   Laminariae

Specifications

Polysaccharides 10%-50%, 10:1            Brown yellow powder

Application

Medicine, food additives

 

Function & Application:

Function:

1.With similar polysaccharide structure to heparin, good anticoagulant activity.
2. Inhibiting effect on the replication of several coated virus.
3. Restrain the diffuse of tumor cells by enhancing immunity.

4.Reduce the content of serum cholesterol and triglyceride. Besides, it has no such

   liver and kidney damage, or other side effects.

5.Function of antidiabetics, radiation protection, antioxidant, the inhibition of heavy 

   metal absorption fluctuate.

Application :

1.Applied in health food field, be widely used in food additives industry, which can be

added into the dairy, beverage, health care products, pastries, cold drinks, jelly, bread, milk and so on;

2.Applied in cosmetic field, it is a kind of watersoluble polymer natural extracts with 

sntiphlogistic sterilization effect. So it can be used as a new type of high moisturizing 

instead of glycerin;

3.Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is the raw material of new tradition medicine which is often added in kidney products.

 

Packing & Storage :
Packing:
25Kg/Fiber Drum, double plastic bag inside.

           1Kg/Bag, aluminum foil bag vacuum packing

           Or customized.                   
Storage:    Kept away from strong light and heat.                                                              
Shelf Life:  24 months for powder


Hot Tags: cumulene polysaccharide, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook