Categories

Hot Products

Dietary Supplement

Astragalus Root Extract

Astragalus Root Extract

1. Pharmaceutical stuff. 2. Functional food and food additive. 3. Livestock products and poultry products. 4. Water-soluble beverages....
Chat Now

Introduction:

Astragalus root has been used and applied as a general tonic and herbal adaptogen,treat uterine bleeding and boost immune system,suggest to treat cancer,tumor and other immune related problems such as AIDS,release antiviral effects and useful for treatment of liver diesease(liver Fibrosis and Liver cirrhosis) and act as antibiotics,help liver detoxification,and good for treatment of Myocarditis(heart infections).

 

Basic Information:

Product name

Astragalus Root Extract

Latin name

Astragalus Membranaceus (Fisch.) Bunge

Place of Origin

China

Part used

Root

Extraction Type

Solvent Extraction

Active Ingrdients

Polysaccharide   astragaloside iv

Cas No

84687-43-4

Molecular Formula

C41H68O14

Formula Weight

784.97

Synonyms

Astragalus Membranaceus Extract   Powder/AstragalusMembranaceus Root   Extract/Astragalus polysaccharide 50%/Astragaloside IV powder/ Radix Astragali   Extract

Test Method

UV

Formula Structure

`YRPWTU59`WWAPBSNISOD4X.png

Specifications

Astragalus Polysaccharide 10%-70%     Brown yellow powder

Astragaloside IV 5%-98%    Brown yellow powder to white powder      

Application

Medicine, food additive, dietary   supplement, sports nutrition

 

Function&Application:

Function:

1. With the function of enhancing immunity, protecting liver, diuretic, anti-aging, anti-stress, bring high blood pressure down and wider antibacterial;

2.With the good effect on treating diseases of Spleen and stomach, loss of appetite, loose stools and body weary;

3.With  the good effect on edema caused by weak spleen and kidney.

Application:

Applied in function food, health product, Medicine


Manufacturing

113


Certifications

资质


 Packaging & Shipping

111

Relationships

1

Hot Tags: astragalus root extract, suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, buy, price, quotation
  • QR CODE
  • facebook